LEJOG Route Maps
Day 1: Land's End – Bude (100 miles)
Day 2: Bude - Chedder (103miles)
Day 3: Chedder - Leominster (102 miles)
Day 4: Leominster - Knutsford (95 miles)
Day 5: Knutsford - Lake Windermere (111 miles)
Day 6: Lake Windermere - St John's Town of Dalry (111 miles)
Day 7: St John's Town of Dalry - Lochranza, Isle of Arran (75 miles)
Day 8: Lochranza, Isle of Arran - Fort Augustus (133 miles)
Day 9: Fort Augustus - Helmsdale (103 miles)
Day 10: Helmsdale - John O'Groats (76 miles)